2021-04-22   23:26:37
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Nordic Open Masters Championships 2015

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Friday

Results Event 7 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 7 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  NOM2015    Print Date  03 October 2015   
  Competition place  Svimjihøllin í Gunda    Print Time  12:16   
  Organizer  SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  02 October 2015         
 
 
Event 7, 100m Backstroke Men, Finals Year 1936-1940 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Erik Forslun  1937      45.40        1:36.35   
  Hellas Simklubb                   
                     
Jan Johansen  1940      47.61        1:40.88   
  Hovedstadens Svømmeklub                   
                     
Mihkel Virkus  1939      54.24        1:50.88   
  Meisterujumise U-Klubi                   
                     
 
Event 7, 100m Backstroke Men, Finals Year 1946-1950 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Ebbe Rasmussen  1949      39.57        1:20.14   
  U.S.G                   
                     
Ulf Gabrielsson  1948      41.65        1:25.05   
  Solna Sundbyberg SS 04                   
                     
Kjell Hanserius  1949      41.25        1:25.82   
  Hellas Simklubb                   
                     
Raimo Hiltunen  1946      50.89        1:42.09   
  Vanders                   
                     
Kari Raassin  1947      1:11.47        2:27.98   
  Swimming Jyväskylä                   
                     
 
Event 7, 100m Backstroke Men, Finals Year 1951-1955 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Jan M Haakonsen  1955      40.75        1:21.81   
  Oslo Idrettslag                   
                     
 
Event 7, 100m Backstroke Men, Finals Year 1956-1960 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Rolf Andreas Skeide  1957      39.18        1:20.09   
  Kristianstads SLS                   
                     
Tom Nylund  1959      39.32        1:20.74   
  Rauman Uimaseura                   
                     
 
Event 7, 100m Backstroke Men, Finals Year 1961-1965 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Knut Måløy  1961      36.69        1:14.81   
  Hamar IL                   
                     
Olev Kooskora  1962      48.86        1:40.26   
  Meisterujumise U-Klubi                   
                     
 
Event 7, 100m Backstroke Men, Finals Year 1966-1970 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Jan Kåre Fjeldstad  1969      34.27        1:09.36   
  Stord Masters Svømmeklubb                   
                     
Geir Inge Rimmereide  1970      34.38        1:09.60   
  Stord Masters Svømmeklubb                   
                     
Erkki Susi  1970      33.70        1:10.44   
  Meisterujumise U-Klubi                   
                     
 
Event 7, 100m Backstroke Men, Finals Year 1971-1975 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Kjell Ivar Lundemoen  1972      31.46        1:05.53   
  Masters Sørlandet                   
                     
Martin Backs  1972      36.97        1:15.83   
  Køge Svømmeklub                   
                     
Elvar Nielsson  1974      36.80        1:16.84   
  Breiðablik                   
                     
Ilkka Lehti  1971      37.69        1:21.33   
  Uintiklubi Nereus                   
                     
 
Event 7, 100m Backstroke Men, Finals Year 1976-1980 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Morten Nørregaard  1977      31.37        1:05.80   
  DeltaSwim                   
                     
Mikko Arponen  1980      32.30        1:08.24   
  Uintiklubi Nereus                   
                     
Dan Pedersen  1978      39.13        1:21.34   
  Svømmeklubben Nord                   
                     
 
Event 7, 100m Backstroke Men, Finals Year 1981-1985 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Jóannes Á Fløtti  1984      32.91        1:07.13   
  Havnar Svimjifelag                   
                     
 
Event 7, 100m Backstroke Men, Finals Year 1986-1990 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Janus T. Olsen  1986      33.54        1:09.39   
  Havnar Svimjifelag                   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.24.00  Print Date  03 October 2015 
Licensed to: Svimjisamband Foroya  Print Time  12:16 
 

LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner