2021-04-23   02:11:16
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Nordic Open Masters Championships 2015

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Friday

Results Event 11 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 11 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  NOM2015    Print Date  03 October 2015   
  Competition place  Svimjihøllin í Gunda    Print Time  12:17   
  Organizer  SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  02 October 2015         
 
 
Event 11, 4X50m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 280-319 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Hellas SK Master 280  280              2:26.39   
  Hellas Simklubb                   
  Erik Forslun  1937      37.73        37.73   
  Oluf Burebo  1944      35.56        1:13.29   
  Kjell Hanserius  1949      30.25        1:43.54   
  Kennerth Persson  1945      42.85        2:26.39   
                     
Hamar IL G1A 280-319  280              2:35.20   
  Hamar IL                   
  Per Sturla Hofmo  1931      40.91        40.91   
  Tellef Jørgen Halvorsen  1940      44.42        1:25.33   
  Ragnar Jensen  1948      36.99        2:02.32   
  Johan Henrik Bulie  1958      32.88        2:35.20   
                     
Hs5  304              6:46.28   
  Havnar Svimjifelag                   
  Dánjal Norðberg  1925                 
  Sverri Mortensen  1922                 
  Arnold Eyvindsson  1947                 
  Eyðun Húsgarð  1962      6:46.28        6:46.28   
                     
 
Event 11, 4X50m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 240-279 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Hamar IL G2A 240-279  240              1:59.47   
  Hamar IL                   
  Alexander Wilson Mills  1951      27.86        27.86   
  Dag Mathisen  1961      29.09        56.95   
  Terje Benjaminsen  1943      34.18        1:31.13   
  Knut Måløy  1961      28.34        1:59.47   
                     
Oslo IL  245              2:07.29   
  Oslo Idrettslag                   
  Jan M Haakonsen  1955      33.16        33.16   
  Yngvar Bjerke  1952      32.35        1:05.51   
  Øyvind Arentz  1950      33.38        1:38.89   
  Svein Erik Nymo  1959      28.40        2:07.29   
                     
U-Klubi 240-279  240              2:11.29   
  Meisterujumise U-Klubi                   
  Peep Kesküla  1954      30.05        30.05   
  Aksel Luige  1949      38.35        1:08.40   
  Olav Lukin  1944      35.61        1:44.01   
  Erkki Susi  1970      27.28        2:11.29   
                     
Hs4  240              2:37.39   
  Havnar Svimjifelag                   
  Jens Mikkelsen  1958      45.88        45.88   
  Jon Hestoy  1959      31.36        1:17.24   
  Leivur Michelsen  1956      42.62        1:59.86   
  Eyðun Bærentsen  1947      37.53        2:37.39   
                     
Drammen SK G1 Sr.  240              DNS   
  Drammen Svømmeklubb                   
  Matthew James  1966                 
  Per Ole Evensen  1946                 
  Tore Bermingrud  1961                 
  Espen Engebretsen  1940              DNS   
                     
 
Event 11, 4X50m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 200-239 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
SK Neptun  200              1:47.46   
  Simklubben Neptun                   
  Ragnar Agnell  1967      26.73        26.73   
  Håkan Agnell  1970      25.75        52.48   
  Niels Jörgen Larsen  1962      27.93        1:20.41   
  Rolf Gustafsson  1960      27.05        1:47.46   
                     
Hsg  200              1:56.42   
  Hsg Universität Rostock                   
  Dirk Pröber  1962      31.84        31.84   
  Torsten Pröber  1958      30.56        1:02.40   
  Karsten Siewert  1969      28.20        1:30.60   
  Lars Hinneburg  1965      25.82        1:56.42   
                     
Delta Oldboys  200              2:03.29   
  DeltaSwim                   
  Morten Nørregaard  1977      27.46        27.46   
  Torben Tolstrup  1965      30.09        57.55   
  Anders Meinert Pedersen  1961      30.89        1:28.44   
  Jesper Roed  1953      34.85        2:03.29   
                     
Umsk 1  200              2:35.78   
  Uppsala Mastersimklubb                   
  Bengt Ahlgren  1964      40.44        40.44   
  Hans Hagberg  1957      43.53        1:23.97   
  Anders Hemlin  1969      36.05        2:00.02   
  Göran Wall  1953      35.76        2:35.78   
                     
 
Event 11, 4X50m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 160-199 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Stord Masters  160              1:50.35   
  Stord Masters Svømmeklubb                   
  Magne Klementsen  1961      27.83        27.83   
  Jan Kåre Fjeldstad  1969      27.26        55.09   
  Martin Götz  1974      27.45        1:22.54   
  Ronny Onarheim  1969      27.81        1:50.35   
                     
Fs Menn  160              2:10.28   
  Fuglafjarðar Svimjifelag                   
  Heðin Olsen  1967      35.59        35.59   
  Hjalti Lundsbjerg  1975      31.67        1:07.26   
  Jóhan Hansen  1972      19.99        1:27.25   
  Djóni Á Boðanesi  1975      43.03        2:10.28   
                     
Hs2  199              2:11.90   
  Havnar Svimjifelag                   
  Oluf Færø  1973      29.98        29.98   
  Sámal Olsen  1961      36.42        1:06.40   
  Erlendur Simonsen  1961      33.55        1:39.95   
  Jón Magnussen  1965      31.95        2:11.90   
                     
Hs3  180              2:27.69   
  Havnar Svimjifelag                   
  Erling Eidesgaard  1971      31.54        31.54   
  Rui Magalhães  1967      30.33        1:01.87   
  Niels Juel Arge  1966      33.90        1:35.77   
  Jóannes Eidesgaard  1951      51.92        2:27.69   
                     
 
Event 11, 4X50m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 120-159 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Hs1  134              1:49.42   
  Havnar Svimjifelag                   
  Janus T. Olsen  1986      27.59        27.59   
  Jóannes Á Fløtti  1984      26.12        53.71   
  Andrass Thomsen  1982      26.61        1:20.32   
  Erling Høgnesen  1974      29.10        1:49.42   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.24.00  Print Date  03 October 2015 
Licensed to: Svimjisamband Foroya  Print Time  12:17 
 

LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner